Clermont County Fair

Subtitle

Department Superintendents & Committees



Dept 1 Dairy Chair-Tim Trester, Carl Schoellman

Dept 2 Beef Chair-Tim Trester, Carl Schoellman, Dominick Donovan

Dept 3 Bakery & Pantry Chair-Carl Schoellman, Jackie Rhoades

Dept 4 Art & Needlework Chair-Todd Slone, Karen Ilhardt

Dept 5 Flowers Chair-Eric Nelson, Carla Nelson, Jim Crumbacher

Dept 6 Grains, Vegetables, Herbs & Seeds Chair-Eric Nelson, Carla Nelson, Ellen Grant

Dept 7 Poultry Co-Chair: Dave Williamson Co-Chair: Jerry Krebs

Dept 8 Grange Chair-Tim Trester, Eric Wehrum

Dept 9 Rabbits Chair-Jerry Krebs, Luke Cox, Bonnie Kirker-Bogart

Dept. 10  Amateur Winemaking Chair – Jan Schoellman, Carl Schoellman, Jerry Brides, Hugh McCabe, Kevin Jasper, Mark Birkle

Dept 11 Cornhole Tournament Chair-Bob Handra, Eric Nelson, Carla Nelson

Dept 12 Bicycle Races Chair-Eric Wehrum, Doug McPhillips, Eric & Carla Nelson

Dept 13 Senior’s Day Chair-Dan Hodges, Paul Schmid

Dept 14 Pedal Pull Chair-Bob Handra, Bill Scharber

Dept 15 Karaoke Contest Chair-Bob Handra,

Dept 16 Veteran’s Day Co-Chair: Dan Hodges, Co-Chair: Todd Slone, Bob Proud, Jerry Werring

Dept 17 Personnel Chair-Todd Slone, Dave Williamson




Committees


Executive Chair: Dan Hodges, Vice Chair: Todd Slone, Tisha Wolfer, Luke Cox Jerry Werring, Kathy Weaver, Eric Wehrum, Bill Scharber

Budget & Finance Chair: Jerry Werring, Vice Chair: Luke Cox, Kathy Weaver, Dan Hodges, Todd Slone, Bill Sharber, Tisha Wolfer, Jerry Bridges

Risk Management, Safety, Insurance Chair: Jerry Werring, Tom Ansteatt, Carl Schoellman, Paul Schmid, Bill Scharber

Building & Grounds Chair: Dan Hodges, Carl Schoellman, Luke Cox, Todd Slone, Eric Wehrum, Scott Humphrey, Jim Crumbacher, Dave Williamson, Doug Snyder

Rides & Games Chair: Bill Scharber, Tisha Wolfer, Dominick Donovan

Concessions Chair: Tisha Wolfer, Vice Chair: Luke Cox, Bill Scharber, Jerry Bridges, Eric Nelson, Dave Williamson, Jim Crumbacher

Parking Chair: Tim Trester, Eric Wehrum, Eric Nelson, Dominick Donovan, Scott Humphrey

Security Chair: Dominick Donovan, Bill Scharber, Scott Humphrey

Official Premium Publication (Fair Book) Chair: Dan Hodges, Carl & Jan Schoellman, Jon Carpenter, Tisha Wolfer

Advertising / Marketing Chair: Dan Hodges, Tisha Wolfer, Scott Humphrey, Jerry Werring, Jan Schoellman, Stacie Taylor, Angie Hodges

Facebook / Website Chair: Jan Schoellman, Stacie Taylor, Theresa Herron, Lori Cornwell

Tractor Pull Chair: Todd Slone, Luke Cox, Eric Wehrum, Eric Nelson, Jerry Bridges, Dan Hodges, Dominick Donovan, Jason Grant

Track Preparation Chair: Todd Slone, Jason Grant

Horse Show Area / Shows Chair: Doug McPhillips, Jerry Werring, Luke Cox, Matt Rose

Junior Fair Chair: Dominick Donovan, Vice Chair: Tisha Wolfer, Todd Slone, Pam Burns, Dave Williamson, Penny Church, Carl Schoellman, Luke Cox

Sale Committee Chair: Dominick Donovan, Tisha Wolfer, Grady Morrison

Gates & Admission Chair: Paul Schmid, Kathy Weaver, Doug McPhillips, Scott Humphrey

Midway Entertainment Chair: Luke Cox, Eric Wehrum, Dan Hodges

Musical Entertainment Chair: Dan Hodges Co Chair: Jerry Werring, Stacie Taylor, Angie Hodges, Tisha Wolfer

Baby Show Chair: Bob Handra, Steve & Mariann Strosnider

Parade Chair: Bob Handra, Eric Wehrum, Tom Ansteatt

First Aid & Fire Protection Chair: Eric Wehrum, Bill Scharber, Matt Rose, Scott Humphrey

Cake & Pie Auction Chair: Carl Schoellman, Bob Handra

State Forms & Deadlines Chair: Tisha Wolfer, Jerry Werring, Kathy Weaver, Paul Schmid

Major Sponsorship Solicitation Chair: Tisha Wolfer, Jerry Bridges, Jerry Werring, Dan Hodges, Bill Scharber

Front Office Chair: Bill Scharber, Todd Slone, Jan Schoellman, Dave Williamson

Barn Committee Liaison Chair: Jerry Werring, Dominick Donovan, Dan Hodges, Dave Williamson, Stacie Taylor, Carl Schoellman, Doug McPhillips, Tisha Wolfer

ODA Liaison Chair: Carl Schoellman, Dan Hodges

Nominating/New Member Chair: Bill Scharber, Jerry Bridges, Dave Williamson, Dan Hodges

Ribbons, Trophies & Awards Chair: Tisha Wolfer, Todd Slone, Jan Schoellman

Golf Cart Safety/Rules Chair: Carl Schoellman, Eric Wehrum, Bill Scharber, Jerry Werring, Luke Cox

Building Rentals Chair: Angie Hodges, Jerry Bridges, Jerry Werring, Carl Schoellman

Camping Committee Chair: Eric Wehrum Vice Chair: Dave Williamson, Luke Cox, Jerry Bridges, Eric Nelson, Scott Humphrey

Boat/Camper Storage Co-Chair: Scott Humphrey Co-Chair: Dan Hodges, Carl Schoellman, Luke Cox, Tisha Wolfer, Dave Williamson, Jerry Werring, Eric Wehrum

Photography Chair: Doug McPhillips, Dominick Donovan, Jim Crumbacher

Friends of the Fair Liason Chair: Carl Schoellman, Jan Schoellman

Camp Out Committee Chair: Carl Schoellman Co Chair: Dave Williamson, Jan Schoellman, Eric Wehrum, Scott Humphrey, Doug McPhillips, Tisha Wolfer, Jerry Werring, Dominick Donovan

Beverage Committee Chair: Jerry Werring, Luke Cox, Eric Wehrum, Bill Scharber, Todd Slone, Tisha Wolfer, Paul Schmid

Barn / Veterinarian Contact Carl Schoellman, Tim Trester, Dominick Donovan

Grant Proposals / Searches Chair: Paul Schmid, Jerry Werring